255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 Property Information
255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue |
| Zip code | 11931 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 66-4-1.26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
| Sale date | 06/27/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,640 |
Lot & Building Information for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
| Building sqft | 2,568 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.93 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
- • Improvements for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,700, the tax amount paid for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 is $13,292.
When was 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 last sold and what was the last sale price?255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931 was last sold in 06/27/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
Access detailed property tax data for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, NY 11931. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,292 |
| Current property tax | $13,640 |
| Market value | $792,892 |
| Assessed value | $64,700 |
Assessment History for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $775,779 | $64,700 | 193.0705 | $12,492 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $696,448 | $64,700 | 182.1973 | $11,788 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $638,067 | $64,700 | 181.537 | $11,745 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $548,305 | $64,700 | 183.085 | $11,846 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $526,016 | $64,700 | 177.848 | $11,507 | +2.76% |
Permits for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue
The complete history of permits filed for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Grant Drive, Aquebogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 0.47 |