New York City  »  10306  »  Baden Pl  »  369-371 Baden Pl

369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369-371 Baden Place
Secondary address 369 Baden Pl
Neighborhood Midland Beach
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03891-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/24/2015
Purchase price $496,860
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,891

Lot & Building Information for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 2,009
Building dimensions 17 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2014
Frontage(s) Baden Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Greeley Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.45 Miles
Closest fire station 1.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 369 Baden Pl, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 371 Baden Pl, Staten Island, NY 10306
  • 369 Baden Pl, Staten Island, NY 10306

About 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306?

369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,009 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,700, the tax amount paid for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $6,501. For the next year, the tax amount for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $6,891.

When was 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 07/24/2015 for $496,860.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2015 $496,860
08/30/2011 $375,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/28/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/28/2020 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/01/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
07/24/2015 - D
08/19/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/30/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,502
Estimated property tax: $6,891
Tax assessor's market value: $945,000
Assessed value: $56,700

Assessment History for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $945,000 $56,700 $32,765 19.843% $6,502 $6,502 -1.20%
2024/25 $772,000 $46,320 $32,764 20.085% $6,581 $6,581 +0.75%
2023/24 $817,000 $49,020 $32,520 20.085% $6,532 $6,532 +4.83%
2022/23 $726,000 $43,560 $30,679 20.309% $6,231 $6,231 +7.83%
2021/22 $648,000 $38,880 $28,942 19.963% $5,778 $5,778 +0.55%

Permits for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/11/2015 New building
03/11/2015 New building
05/22/2014 Alteration type 2
05/22/2014 Alteration type 2
05/22/2014 Alteration type 2
11/04/2013 New building
11/04/2013 New building
11/04/2013 New building
10/17/2012 Alteration type 3
10/17/2012 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 369-371 Baden Place, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Midland Beach Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Midland Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Midland Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$567
26% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation