24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 69-3-53.46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
| Sale date | 11/22/2005 |
| Sale price | $617,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,544 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Frontage | 205 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $12,717.
When was 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 11/22/2005 for $617,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2005 | $617,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,717 |
| Current property tax | $12,544 |
| Market value | $758,578 |
| Assessed value | $61,900 |
Assessment History for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $742,206 | $61,900 | 193.0705 | $11,951 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $666,307 | $61,900 | 182.1973 | $11,278 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $610,454 | $61,900 | 181.537 | $11,237 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $524,577 | $61,900 | 183.085 | $11,333 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $503,252 | $61,900 | 177.848 | $11,009 | +2.76% |
Permits for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Melissa Court, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 3.09 |
| Peconic Community School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 60 | 3.39 |