Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Eastmeadow Rd  »  34 Eastmeadow Rd

34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 80-1-2.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Sale date 04/19/2017
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,047

Lot & Building Information for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Abandoned Agricultural Land (321)
Acreage 22.3
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

• • Improvements for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

How many sq. ft. does 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Abandoned Agricultural Land (321) located at 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933 has a total of 1,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933?

34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $449,755.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2017 $320,000
06/05/2008 $505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/05/2008 - D
07/18/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,540
Current property tax $8,047
Market value $449,755
Assessed value $36,700

Assessment History for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $440,048 $36,700 193.0705 $7,086 +5.97%
2023-2024 $395,048 $36,700 182.1973 $6,687 +0.36%
2022-2023 $361,933 $36,700 181.537 $6,662 -0.85%
2021-2022 $311,017 $36,700 183.085 $6,719 +2.94%
2020-2021 $298,374 $36,700 177.848 $6,527 +2.76%

Permits for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Eastmeadow Road, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 0.76
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.60
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 3.02