Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Red Oak CT  »  9 Red Oak CT

9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 80-1-4.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Sale date 11/16/2016
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,989

Lot & Building Information for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Building sqft 2,557
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.19
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

• • Improvements for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933?

9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,557 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 is $13,107.

When was 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 11/16/2016 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2016 $425,000
12/23/2002 $350,822
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/23/2002 - D
04/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,107
Current property tax $13,989
Market value $781,863
Assessed value $63,800

Assessment History for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $808,633 $67,440 193.0705 $13,021 +5.97%
2023-2024 $725,942 $67,440 182.1973 $12,287 +0.36%
2022-2023 $665,089 $67,440 181.537 $12,243 -0.85%
2021-2022 $571,526 $67,440 183.085 $12,347 +2.94%
2020-2021 $548,293 $67,440 177.848 $11,994 +2.76%

Permits for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2025
03/03/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Red Oak Court, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools