Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Fox Run Ln  »  96 Fox Run Ln

96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 85-1-10.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Sale date 06/24/2003
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,516

Lot & Building Information for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 139
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901?

96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,400, the tax amount paid for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $8,916.

When was 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 06/24/2003 for $318,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2003 $318,000
10/11/1996 $133,000
08/07/1995 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2003 - D
07/02/2003 - R
Deed
10/11/1996 - D
11/06/1996 - R
Deed
08/07/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,916
Current property tax $9,516
Market value $531,863
Assessed value $43,400

Assessment History for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $520,383 $43,400 193.0705 $8,379 +5.97%
2023-2024 $467,169 $43,400 182.1973 $7,907 +0.36%
2022-2023 $428,008 $43,400 181.537 $7,879 -0.85%
2021-2022 $367,797 $43,400 183.085 $7,946 +2.94%
2020-2021 $352,846 $43,400 177.848 $7,719 +2.76%

Permits for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue NR Private PK, K-6 29 0.47
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.60
East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.60
Aquebogue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 474 1.10

Nearest middle schools

East End Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 0 0.60
Bishop Mcgann-Mercy Diocesan High School NR Private 7-12 481 1.52
Riverhead Middle School 3 Public 6-8 827 1.66
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 1.89
St John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 130 1.89

Nearest high schools

Riverhead Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,001 1.71
Suffolk County Sheriffs Office NR Public 12 7 4.06
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.23
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 7.38

Neighbors for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 96 Fox Run Lane, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,510 11/24/2010 $1
82 Peconic Bay Blvd, Riverhead 2,129 08/30/1995 $7,500
81 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,344 11/07/1995 $128,000
119 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,356 02/11/2005 $375,000
177 Old Country Rd #2, Riverhead 2,300 03/06/2020 $825,000
66 Heritage Ln, Riverhead 2,888 09/16/1997
84 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,792 01/24/2017 $1
89 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,332 06/14/2022 $580,000
254 Meetinghouse Creek Rd, Riverhead 2,357 12/15/2020 $570,000
236 Main Rd, Riverhead 1,552 05/20/2016 $155,125
111 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,356 12/20/2000
219-249 Meetinghouse Creek Rd, Riverhead 8,600
72 Peconic Bay Blvd, Riverhead 2,205
216 Meetinghouse Creek Rd, Riverhead 2,352 02/07/2002 $80,000
230 Meetinghouse Creek Rd, Riverhead 2,352 05/16/2017 $1
64 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,948 11/12/2021
65 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,671 03/06/2026 $737,500
73 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,356 12/04/2014 $287,500
101 Fox Run Ln, Riverhead 1,356 09/22/2023 $645,000
250 Meetinghouse Creek Rd, Riverhead 2,475 11/05/1999