Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Meetinghouse Creek Rd  »  292 Meetinghouse Creek Rd

292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 86-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Sale date 11/28/2025
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,334

Lot & Building Information for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Building sqft 3,333
Total sqft 13,571
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.8
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

How many sq. ft. does 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 3,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901?

292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,192,402.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2025 $1,200,000
10/26/2023 $995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2025 - R Deed
10/26/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Deed
11/04/1998 - D
11/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,990
Current property tax $21,334
Market value $1,192,402
Assessed value $97,300

Assessment History for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,166,667 $97,300 193.0705 $18,786 +5.97%
2023-2024 $1,047,363 $97,300 182.1973 $17,728 +0.36%
2022-2023 $959,566 $97,300 181.537 $17,664 -0.85%
2021-2022 $824,576 $97,300 183.085 $17,814 +2.94%
2020-2021 $791,057 $97,300 177.848 $17,305 +2.76%

Permits for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Meetinghouse Creek Road, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.