Suffolk County  »  11792  »  Hidden Acres Path  »  306 Hidden Acres Path

306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River
Zip code 11792
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 96-1-13.29

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Sale date 10/26/2006
Sale price $724,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,281

Lot & Building Information for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Building sqft 2,939
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

• • Improvements for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792?

306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,939 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,500, the tax amount paid for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 is $19,701.

When was 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792 was last sold in 10/26/2006 for $724,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2006 $724,000
05/03/2005 $707,000
05/05/2004 $540,625
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2006 - D
11/16/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/03/2005 - D
05/23/2005 - R
Deed
05/05/2004 - D
06/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, NY 11792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,701
Current property tax $20,281
Market value $962,010
Assessed value $78,500

Assessment History for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $941,247 $78,500 247.1507 $19,401 +9.92%
2023-2024 $844,995 $78,500 224.847 $17,650 -1.57%
2022-2023 $774,162 $78,500 228.433 $17,932 +1.11%
2021-2022 $665,254 $78,500 225.933 $17,736 +1.45%
2020-2021 $638,211 $78,500 222.711 $17,483 +2.03%

Permits for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

The complete history of permits filed for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 1.25
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.18
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.41
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 3.67
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.63

Nearest middle schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.18
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 3.53
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.63
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 5.68
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 6.11

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 2.00
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.18
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 4.63
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 5.78
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 6.48

Neighbors for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River

Here are the neighbors for 306 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 4th St, South Jamesport 2,187 11/01/2016 $490,000
107 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 1,681 02/24/2021 $496,000
117 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 1,576 01/22/2025 $1
15 Doug Ln, South Jamesport 1,280 08/19/2024 $790,000
186 4th St, South Jamesport 1,605 01/14/2004 $87,500
84 4th St, South Jamesport 1,337 10/10/2019 $395,000
9 Doug Ln, South Jamesport 1,752 06/13/2008 $585,000
110 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 2,360 10/12/2020 $265,000
292 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River 3,834 11/06/2003 $492,400
122 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 2,410 09/17/2004 $540,000
64 4th St, South Jamesport 1,231 05/20/2021 $765,000
123 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 1,468 07/14/2023 $1
276 Hidden Acres Path, Wading River 2,939 12/10/2003 $448,400
114 4th St, South Jamesport 2,319 03/25/2021 $625,000
132 Tuts Ln, South Jamesport 1,816 09/10/2012 $1
38 4th St, South Jamesport 1,237 12/04/2019 $429,000
33 Doug Ln, South Jamesport 2,907 12/23/2024 $435,000
25 Doug Ln, South Jamesport 2,008 12/16/2024 $417,000
46 4th St, South Jamesport 2,455 01/24/2019 $1
74 4th St, South Jamesport 1,729 10/23/2024 $1