Suffolk County  »  11970  »  Front St  »  67 Front St

67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Front Street, South Jamesport
Zip code 11970
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 92-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $4,810,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,118

Lot & Building Information for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Building sqft 4,800
Total sqft 7,360
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 150
Year built 1958
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

• • Improvements for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

How many sq. ft. does 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,002.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970?

67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,855,392.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $4,810,400
07/01/2013 $1,820,000
09/04/2012 $277,199
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/01/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/04/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/17/2006 - D
11/24/2006 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, NY 11970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $47,869
Current property tax $51,118
Market value $2,855,392
Assessed value $233,000

Assessment History for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,793,765 $233,000 193.0705 $44,985 +5.97%
2023-2024 $2,508,074 $233,000 182.1973 $42,452 +0.36%
2022-2023 $2,297,830 $233,000 181.537 $42,298 -0.85%
2021-2022 $1,974,576 $233,000 183.085 $42,659 +2.94%
2020-2021 $1,894,309 $233,000 177.848 $41,439 +2.76%

Permits for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 416
Median age 76
Average household income $239,416
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 199
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Front Street, South Jamesport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.