Suffolk County  »  11947  »  Vista CT  »  100 Vista CT

100 Vista Court, Jamesport, NY 11947 Property Information

100 Vista Court, Jamesport, NY 11947 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Vista Court, Jamesport, NY 11947
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Vista Court, Jamesport
Zip code 11947
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 94-1-3.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $286,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,391

Lot & Building Information for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.5
Frontage 115
Depth 150

Other Property Data for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

• • Improvements for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

What is the market value of 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, NY 11947?

The current market value is $133,578.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $286,000

Title Documents for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, NY 11947. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,239
Current property tax $2,391
Market value $133,578
Assessed value $10,900

Assessment History for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $130,695 $10,900 193.0705 $2,104 +5.97%
2023-2024 $117,330 $10,900 182.1973 $1,986 +0.36%
2022-2023 $107,495 $10,900 181.537 $1,979 -0.85%
2021-2022 $92,373 $10,900 183.085 $1,996 +2.94%
2020-2021 $88,618 $10,900 177.848 $1,939 +2.76%

Permits for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2026
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport with a free account.
Sign up

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Vista Court, Jamesport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools