Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Middle Country Rd  »  4670 Middle Country Rd

4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 97-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Sale date 06/08/2021
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,132

Lot & Building Information for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Building sqft 3,782
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.91
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

• • Improvements for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

How many sq. ft. does 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933 has a total of 3,782 square feet and a current price per square foot of $674.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933?

4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,066,177.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2021 $2,550,000
11/07/2016 $1,925,000
10/25/2013 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/07/2016 - D
12/23/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/25/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/20/2000 - D
12/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,402
Current property tax $54,132
Market value $3,066,177
Assessed value $250,200

Assessment History for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,000,000 $250,200 193.0705 $48,306 +146.86%
2023-2024 $1,156,081 $107,400 182.1973 $19,568 -41.03%
2022-2023 $1,802,761 $182,800 181.537 $33,185 -0.85%
2021-2022 $1,549,152 $182,800 183.085 $33,468 +2.94%
2020-2021 $1,486,179 $182,800 177.848 $32,511 +17.33%

Permits for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,693
Median age 53.1
Average household income $108,812
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 2,889
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $575,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $354,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4670 Middle Country Road, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.