Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Doris Ave  »  16 Doris Ave

16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 105-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,447

Lot & Building Information for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.25
Frontage 60
Depth 180

Other Property Data for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

What is the market value of 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901?

The current market value is $80,882.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $150,000
07/09/2024 $50,000
06/28/2024 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Deed
06/28/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/23/2001 - D
04/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,356
Current property tax $1,447
Market value $80,882
Assessed value $6,600

Assessment History for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $79,137 $6,600 193.0705 $1,274 -31.43%
2023-2024 $109,795 $10,200 182.1973 $1,858 -51.25%
2022-2023 $207,101 $21,000 181.537 $3,812 -0.85%
2021-2022 $177,966 $21,000 183.085 $3,845 +2.94%
2020-2021 $170,732 $21,000 177.848 $3,735 +2.76%

Permits for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Doris Avenue, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools