Suffolk County  »  11792  »  Hidden Pheasant Path  »  75 Hidden Pheasant Path

75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River
Zip code 11792
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 114-1-39.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Sale date 10/15/1996
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,471

Lot & Building Information for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Building sqft 3,150
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Frontage 144
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

• • Improvements for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792?

75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,125, the tax amount paid for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 is $20,109.

When was 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792 was last sold in 10/15/1996 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1996 $115,000

Title Documents for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/1996 - D
10/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, NY 11792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,109
Current property tax $21,471
Market value $981,924
Assessed value $80,125

Assessment History for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $960,732 $80,125 247.1507 $19,803 +9.92%
2023-2024 $862,486 $80,125 224.847 $18,016 -1.57%
2022-2023 $790,188 $80,125 228.433 $18,303 -0.84%
2021-2022 $692,373 $81,700 225.933 $18,459 +1.45%
2020-2021 $664,228 $81,700 222.711 $18,195 +2.03%

Permits for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 1.71
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.77
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 3.03
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 3.30
South Street School NR Public PK, K-2 262 4.79

Nearest middle schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.77
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 3.21
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.11
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 5.32
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 5.39

Nearest high schools

Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.93
Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 2.77
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 5.11
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 5.42
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 5.77

Neighbors for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River

Here are the neighbors for 75 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River 3,564 09/15/2016 $520,000
40 Cricket CT, Wading River 1,895 07/23/2015 $1
8 Cricket CT, Wading River 2,500 10/05/2021 $570,000
61 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 1,533 02/10/2021 $513,000
33 Cricket CT, Wading River 2,318 07/24/1995 $249,000
9 Cricket CT, Wading River 2,060 02/03/2022 $749,999
22 Cricket CT, Wading River 2,506 07/23/2020 $535,000
73 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 816 04/22/2019 $315,000
45 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 1,984 06/24/2013 $177,000
33 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 2,061 10/21/2020
19 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 851 09/10/2002
87 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River 2,740 06/10/2020 $530,000
123 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River 2,212 10/04/2011 $437,500
23 Cricket CT, Wading River 2,275
57 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 07/29/2010 $1
51 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 2,934 07/29/2010 $1
124 Hidden Pheasant Path, Wading River 4,053 10/12/2022 $1,540,000
77 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 1,144 08/04/2025 $535,000
67 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 1,404 11/06/2024 $1
39 Fairway Ave, Riverhead 1,444 07/23/2024 $500,000