58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 113-4-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
| Sale date | 10/26/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 2,708 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Riverhead |
Other Property Data for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,880, the tax amount paid for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $12,712.
When was 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold and what was the last sale price?58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 10/26/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2022 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,713 |
| Current property tax | $12,002 |
| Market value | $758,333 |
| Assessed value | $61,880 |
Assessment History for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $741,966 | $61,880 | 193.0705 | $11,947 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $666,092 | $61,880 | 182.1973 | $11,274 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $610,256 | $61,880 | 181.537 | $11,234 | +0.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $519,322 | $61,280 | 183.085 | $11,219 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $498,211 | $61,280 | 177.848 | $10,899 | +2.76% |
Permits for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Leafy Way, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aquebogue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 1.28 |
| Our Redeemer Lutheran School of Aquebogue | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 29 | 1.66 |