Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Kroemer Ave  »  84 Kroemer Ave

84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 119-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Sale date 04/06/2021
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,225

Lot & Building Information for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Building sqft 6,624
Total sqft 6,864
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

How many sq. ft. does 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 6,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901?

84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $906,863.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2021 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,203
Current property tax $16,225
Market value $906,863
Assessed value $74,000

Assessment History for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $887,290 $74,000 193.0705 $14,287 +5.97%
2023-2024 $796,555 $74,000 182.1973 $13,483 +0.36%
2022-2023 $729,783 $74,000 181.537 $13,434 -0.85%
2021-2022 $627,119 $74,000 183.085 $13,548 +2.94%
2020-2021 $601,626 $74,000 177.848 $13,161 +2.76%

Permits for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead with a free account.
Sign up

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,091
Median age 46.5
Average household income $106,562
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 12,085
Owner occupied units 70.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Kroemer Avenue, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)