Suffolk County  »  11933  »  River Rd  »  2011 River Rd

2011 River Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

2011 River Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 River Road, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 River Road, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 118-4-5.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Sale date 11/18/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $3,611

Lot & Building Information for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Building class Acquired Development Rights (129)
Acreage 13.81

Other Property Data for 2011 River Road, Calverton

• • Improvements for 2011 River Road, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 River Road, Calverton

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 River Road, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2020 $1

Title Documents for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
11/18/2020 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 River Road, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2024-2025
Base tax $3,398
Current property tax $3,611
Market value $211,031
Assessed value $17,600

Assessment History for 2011 River Road, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 River Road, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $211,031 $17,600 193.0705 $3,398 +5.97%
2023-2024 $189,451 $17,600 182.1973 $3,207 +0.36%
2022-2023 $173,570 $17,600 181.537 $3,195 -0.85%
2021-2022 $149,153 $17,600 183.085 $3,222 +2.94%
2020-2021 $143,089 $17,600 177.848 $3,130 +2.76%

Permits for 2011 River Road, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 2011 River Road, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$666,500
2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$403
5.2% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$689,569
7.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 River Road, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2011 River Road, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.27
Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 1.83
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 2.49