East Main Office Center - 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 877 East Main Street, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 127-7-8.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
| Sale date | 09/28/2006 |
| Sale price | $12,320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $514,904 |
Lot & Building Information for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 24,491 |
| Total sqft | 73,651 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 8.5 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Frontage | 228 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
This Office Building (464) located at East Main Office Center - 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 has a total of 24,491 square feet and a current price per square foot of $503.
What is the year built & the current market value of East Main Office Center - 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901?East Main Office Center - 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,235,294.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2006 | $12,320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for East Main Office Center - East Main Office Center - 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $456,581 |
| Current property tax | $514,904 |
| Market value | $27,235,294 |
| Assessed value | $2,222,400 |
Assessment History for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $26,647,482 | $2,222,400 | 193.0705 | $429,080 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $23,922,497 | $2,222,400 | 182.1973 | $404,915 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $21,917,160 | $2,222,400 | 181.537 | $403,448 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $18,833,899 | $2,222,400 | 183.085 | $406,888 | +39.18% |
| 2020-2021 | $13,364,228 | $1,643,800 | 177.848 | $292,347 | +2.76% |
Permits for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,091 |
| Median age | 46.5 |
| Average household income | $106,562 |
| Family households | 65.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $442,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 877 East Main Street, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.