Suffolk County  »  11960  »  Riverview Dr  »  51 Riverview Dr

51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, NY 11960 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, NY 11960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg
Zip code 11960
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 130-3-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Current property tax $34

Lot & Building Information for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Building class Other Wild or Conservation Lands (970)
Acreage 0.31
Frontage 80
Depth 168

Other Property Data for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

• • Improvements for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

What is the assessed value of 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, NY 11960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,800, the tax amount paid for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, NY 11960 is $2,835.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, NY 11960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,835
Current property tax $34
Market value $169,118
Assessed value $13,800

Assessment History for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $165,468 $13,800 193.0705 $2,664 +5.97%
2023-2024 $148,547 $13,800 182.1973 $2,514 +0.36%
2022-2023 $136,095 $13,800 181.537 $2,505 -0.85%
2021-2022 $116,949 $13,800 183.085 $2,527 +2.94%
2020-2021 $112,195 $13,800 177.848 $2,454 +2.76%

Permits for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg

The complete history of permits filed for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 830
Median age 56.4
Average household income $387,635
Family households 82.4%
Occupied housing units 341
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,137,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Riverview Drive, Remsenburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)