Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Wading River Manor Rd  »  124 Wading River Manor Rd

124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 146-2-13.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Sale date 12/23/2003
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,187

Lot & Building Information for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Building sqft 4,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.96
Year built 1927
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949?

124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was built in 1927 and has a total of 4,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,538, the tax amount paid for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $14,902.

When was 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 was last sold in 12/23/2003 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2003 $335,000

Title Documents for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2003 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,903
Current property tax $15,187
Market value $888,946
Assessed value $72,538

Assessment History for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $940,048 $78,400 193.0705 $15,137 +5.97%
2023-2024 $843,918 $78,400 182.1973 $14,284 +0.36%
2022-2023 $773,176 $78,400 181.537 $14,233 -0.85%
2021-2022 $664,407 $78,400 183.085 $14,354 +2.94%
2020-2021 $637,398 $78,400 177.848 $13,943 +2.76%

Permits for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville with a free account.
Sign up

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map