Suffolk County  »  11949  »  Wading River Manor Rd  »  475 Wading River Manor Rd

475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville
Zip code 11949
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 145-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Current property tax $15,318

Lot & Building Information for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Building class Other Wild or Conservation Lands (970)
Acreage 56

Other Property Data for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

• • Improvements for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

What is the assessed value of 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,200, the tax amount paid for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949 is $25,310.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, NY 11949. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,311
Current property tax $15,318
Market value $1,509,804
Assessed value $123,200

Assessment History for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,477,218 $123,200 193.0705 $23,786 +5.97%
2023-2024 $1,326,157 $123,200 182.1973 $22,447 +0.36%
2022-2023 $1,214,990 $123,200 181.537 $22,365 -0.85%
2021-2022 $1,044,068 $123,200 183.085 $22,556 +2.94%
2020-2021 $1,001,626 $123,200 177.848 $21,911 +2.76%

Permits for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville

The complete history of permits filed for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,563
Median age 45.7
Average household income $170,401
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 5,187
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $615,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Wading River Manor Road, Manorville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.