Suffolk County  »  11964  »  Manwaring Rd  »  20 Manwaring Rd

Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island
Zip code 11964
County Suffolk
Municipality Shelter Island
Parcel ID 15-3-12.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Sale date 11/07/2000
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,545

Lot & Building Information for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 10,000
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 1.15
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 165
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

• • Improvements for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

How many sq. ft. does Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.

What is the year built & the current market value of Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964?

Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,728,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 80 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2000 $128,000

Title Documents for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2000 - D
11/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Access detailed property tax data for Gulluscio Storage - Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, NY 11964. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,226
Current property tax $7,545
Market value $1,728,000
Assessed value $1,728,000

Assessment History for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,489,706 $1,013,000 6.6835 $6,770 +5.30%
2023-2024 $1,387,672 $1,013,000 6.3474 $6,430 +4.08%
2022-2023 $1,138,202 $1,013,000 6.0985 $6,178 +1.28%
2021-2022 $1,013,000 $1,013,000 6.0213 $6,100 +1.36%
2020-2021 $1,013,000 $1,013,000 5.9407 $6,018 +12.36%

Permits for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,906
Median age 43.6
Average household income $157,523
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 1,087
Owner occupied units 93.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,077,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,081,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island

Here are the neighbors for Gulluscio Storage - 20 Manwaring Road, Shelter Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Lords Ln, Shelter Island 4,068 04/09/2019 $1
73 Ram Island Dr, Shelter Island 2,778 05/31/2013 $1