Suffolk County  »  11780  »  Harbor Rd  »  77 Harbor Rd

77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information

77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Harbor Road, Saint James
Zip code 11780
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 2-1-19.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $115,506

Lot & Building Information for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Building sqft 7,405
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.37
Year built 1688
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

• • Improvements for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

How many sq. ft. does 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780 has a total of 7,405 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,485.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780?

77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780 was built in 1688 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,083,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $11,000,000
10/30/2002 $4,400,000
02/04/1998 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2007 - D
07/27/2007 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
11/13/2002 - R
Deed
02/04/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, NY 11780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $105,552
Current property tax $115,506
Market value $6,083,125
Assessed value $48,665

Assessment History for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,658,721 $48,665 2086.478 $101,538 +2.75%
2023-2024 $5,593,678 $48,665 2030.615 $98,820 +4.72%
2022-2023 $6,820,714 $47,745 1976.436 $94,365 +0.99%
2021-2022 $4,262,946 $47,745 1957.076 $93,441 +1.97%
2020-2021 $4,151,739 $47,745 1919.257 $91,635 +0.30%

Permits for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,018
Median age 47.4
Average household income $201,735
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 5,459
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $755,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James

Here are the neighbors for 77 Harbor Road, Saint James.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Arbor Ln, Saint James 5,850 12/22/2020
3 Arbor Ln, Saint James 12/05/2007 $1,460,000
10 Wood Lot Rd, Saint James 2,830 02/15/2023