Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Ft Salonga Rd  »  120 Ft Salonga Rd

120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 6-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Sale date 10/06/2020
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,884

Lot & Building Information for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Building sqft 2,307
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768?

120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,025, the tax amount paid for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 is $12,005.

When was 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768 was last sold in 10/06/2020 for $440,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2020 $440,000
09/06/2001 $367,000
08/15/1994 $213,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2020 - D
11/06/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/20/2011 - D
07/26/2011 - R
Deed
09/06/2001 - D
09/27/2001 - R
Deed
08/15/1994 - D
08/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,006
Current property tax $12,884
Market value $584,303
Assessed value $5,025

Assessment History for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $584,303 $5,025 2278.845 $11,451 +16.92%
2023-2024 $577,586 $5,025 1949.022 $9,794 -24.79%
2022-2023 $957,143 $6,700 1943.615 $13,022 -11.37%
2021-2022 $598,215 $6,700 2192.846 $14,692 +1.71%
2020-2021 $582,609 $6,700 2155.902 $14,445 +0.73%

Permits for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Ft Salonga Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.66
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.66