Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Heights Rd  »  3 Heights Rd

3 Heights Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

3 Heights Road, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Heights Road, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Heights Road, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 11-6-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Sale date 01/07/2026
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,564

Lot & Building Information for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 3 Heights Road, Northport

• • Improvements for 3 Heights Road, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Heights Road, Northport

What is the market value of 3 Heights Road, Northport, NY 11768?

The current market value is $116,279.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Heights Road, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2026 $885,000
10/28/2020 $599,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Heights Road, Northport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2026 - R Deed
10/28/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Heights Road, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,389
Current property tax $2,564
Market value $116,279
Assessed value $1,000

Assessment History for 3 Heights Road, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Heights Road, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $116,279 $1,000 2278.845 $2,279 +16.92%
2023-2024 $114,943 $1,000 1949.022 $1,949 +0.28%
2022-2023 $142,857 $1,000 1943.615 $1,944 -85.03%
2021-2022 $528,572 $5,920 2192.846 $12,982 +1.71%
2020-2021 $514,783 $5,920 2155.902 $12,763 +0.73%

Permits for 3 Heights Road, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Heights Road, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Heights Road, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Heights Road, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.63
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 0.63