Suffolk County  »  11768  »  Paddock Dr  »  5 Paddock Dr

5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Paddock Drive, Northport
Zip code 11768
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 11-8-23.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Current property tax $22,101

Lot & Building Information for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

• • Improvements for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768?

5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,984, the tax amount paid for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768 is $21,464.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, NY 11768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,464
Current property tax $22,101
Market value $1,044,651
Assessed value $8,984

Assessment History for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,044,651 $8,984 2278.845 $20,473 +16.92%
2023-2024 $1,032,644 $8,984 1949.022 $17,510 +0.28%
2022-2023 $1,283,429 $8,984 1943.615 $17,461 -9.20%
2021-2022 $783,035 $8,770 2192.846 $19,231 +1.71%
2020-2021 $762,609 $8,770 2155.902 $18,907 +0.73%

Permits for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Paddock Drive, Northport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.12
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.12