Suffolk County  »  11754  »  Old Commack Rd  »  155 Old Commack Rd

155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park
Zip code 11754
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 23-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Sale date 11/13/2018
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,417

Lot & Building Information for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Building sqft 2,105
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

• • Improvements for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754?

155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,105 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,233, the tax amount paid for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 is $12,502.

When was 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 last sold?

155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 was last sold in 11/15/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $410,000
05/06/1999 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2021 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/13/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deed
(Executor)
05/06/1999 - D
06/03/1999 - R
Deed
05/23/1995 - D
06/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,503
Current property tax $13,417
Market value $608,489
Assessed value $5,233

Assessment History for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $608,489 $5,233 2278.845 $11,925 +16.92%
2023-2024 $601,495 $5,233 1949.022 $10,199 +0.28%
2022-2023 $747,571 $5,233 1943.615 $10,171 -23.90%
2021-2022 $544,196 $6,095 2192.846 $13,365 +1.71%
2020-2021 $530,000 $6,095 2155.902 $13,140 -6.62%

Permits for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rj O Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 377 1.02
North Ridge School NR Public K-2 359 1.59
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.63
Fort Salonga Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 390 1.63
Fifth Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-4 374 1.83

Nearest middle schools

William T Rogers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 636 1.21
Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 2.08
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.17
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 2.30
East Northport Middle School 6 Public 5-8 667 2.37

Nearest high schools

Kings Park High School 9 Public 9-12 857 1.61
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 1.69
Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 1.99
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.17
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 2.65

Neighbors for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park

Here are the neighbors for 155 Old Commack Road, Kings Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
261 Old Commack Rd, Kings Park 2,786 04/19/2002 $535,000
29 Park Wood Ln, Kings Park 2,750 12/27/2021 $999,000
4 Glen Rd, Kings Park 1,931 04/26/2010
263 Old Commack Rd, Kings Park 2,654 01/11/2001 $485,000
15-17 Springmeadow Dr, Kings Park
26 Park Woods Ln, Kings Park 2,670 08/10/1998 $277,000
15 Glen Ln, Kings Park 2,025 01/06/2026 $698,250
21 Glen Ln, Kings Park 2,235 03/25/2025 $748,000
48 Glen Ln, Kings Park 2,025 04/03/2015 $375,000
265 Old Commack Rd, Kings Park 2,486 10/27/2022
267 Old Commack Rd, Kings Park 2,825 03/18/2021 $866,200
27 Park Woods Ln, Kings Park 2,394
9 Glen Ln, Kings Park 2,025 08/16/2022
19 Glen Ln, Kings Park 1,975 01/15/2021 $500,000
25 Glen Ln, Kings Park 04/08/2021 $560,000
25 Park Woods Ln, Kings Park 2,680
11 Meadow Glen Rd, Kings Park 01/31/2022 $250,000
17 Glen Ln, Kings Park 10/14/2024
28 Park Woods Ln, Kings Park 1,608 07/07/2021 $560,000
23 Glen Ln, Kings Park 1,845 05/31/2016