Suffolk County  »  11754  »  Indian Head Rd  »  4-18 Indian Head Rd

4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Zip code 11754
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 27-4-9.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Current property tax $94,819

Lot & Building Information for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Building sqft 22,369
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 1.73

Other Property Data for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

• • Improvements for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

How many square feet does 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 has a total of 22,369 square feet.

What is the market value of 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754?

The current market value is $4,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

18 Indian Head Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/17/2025
Last updated 04/23/2026

AAPrime Former Rite Aid Location on Indian Head Road in Kings Park. Brand New 46 Unit Apartment Complex Adjacent to the Property Set to be Completed in 2026.Prime ±9,000 SF Retail Space Available – Former Rite Aid An exceptional opportunity to lease approximately 9,000 square feet of retail space in the heart of Kings Park. Strategically located within a busy shopping plaza, this former Rite Aid storefront offers outstanding visibility and is ideally suited for national brands or retail concepts seeking a high-traffic location. The space is drive-thru approved and features ample parking in a large lot, including dedicated ADA spaces. It offers two main entry doors for customer convenience, along with a side entrance for staff and deliveries. With approximately 14,000 vehicles passing daily, the site benefits from consistent exposure and strong consumer flow. Positioned adjacent to TJ Maxx and Kings Park Hardware, the location enjoys excellent co-tenancy and is easily accessible from major highways, making it a prime choice for retailers looking to establish or expand their presence in the area. Please Reach out to Chris Mauriello/Nick Mauriello/Michael Murphy For More Information Regarding This Location

View Listing

Brokers

Christopher Mauriello
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Former Rite Aid Retail $28/Sqft/Year 9,000 Christopher Mauriello
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 18 Indian Head Road
18 Indian Head Road
4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9000 Sqft
Price $28/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/1996 - D
09/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $88,352
Current property tax $94,819
Market value $4,300,000
Assessed value $36,980

Assessment History for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,300,000 $36,980 2278.845 $84,272 +16.92%
2023-2024 $4,250,574 $36,980 1949.022 $72,075 +0.28%
2022-2023 $5,282,858 $36,980 1943.615 $71,875 -11.37%
2021-2022 $3,301,786 $36,980 2192.846 $81,091 +1.71%
2020-2021 $3,215,652 $36,980 2155.902 $79,725 +0.73%

Permits for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park

The complete history of permits filed for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2025
09/05/2025
07/31/2025
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,565
Median age 45.9
Average household income $156,827
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,692
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $618,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4-18 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).