21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park |
| Zip code | 11754 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 27-6-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
| Sale date | 07/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,767 |
Lot & Building Information for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kings Park |
Other Property Data for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
- • Improvements for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
The current market value is $1,213,953.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/31/2025 |
| Last updated | 12/31/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.32 Acre |
AA
A newly renovated commercial unit ideally suited for a massage therapist, wellness practitioner, or professional office user. Located in the heart of Kings Park, this 900 SF space offers high visibility and immediate access to the Long Island Rail Road (LIRR), making it exceptionally convenient for both clients and staff.
Key Features:
Size: 900 SF
Term: Flexible lease terms available
Condition: Fully renovated
HVAC: Brand new air conditioning
Location: Directly adjacent to the Kings Park LIRR station Ideal Use: Massage therapy, wellness services, or professional office Highlights:
Turnkey space ready for immediate occupancy
Heavy foot traffic and great visibility from Indian Head Road
Ample parking available nearby
Modern finishes and efficient layout
This space offers an excellent opportunity for a tenant seeking a well-located, boutique-sized unit in a growing Suffolk County community.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Retail (Other) | $40-$50/Sqft/Year | 900 | Charlie Friedler (929) 366-7939 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/03/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
AA
Key Features:
Size: 900 SF
Term: Flexible lease terms available
Condition: Fully renovated
HVAC: Brand new air conditioning
Turnkey space ready for immediate occupancy
Ample parking available nearby
Modern finishes and efficient layout
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Retail | $35.34-$36/Sqft/Year | 900 | Charlie Friedler |
Past Sales & Property History for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Access detailed property tax data for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $24,943 |
| Current property tax | $26,767 |
| Market value | $1,213,953 |
| Assessed value | $10,440 |
Assessment History for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,213,953 | $10,440 | 2278.845 | $23,791 | +16.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,200,000 | $10,440 | 1949.022 | $20,348 | +0.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,491,429 | $10,440 | 1943.615 | $20,291 | -11.37% |
| 2021-2022 | $932,143 | $10,440 | 2192.846 | $22,893 | +1.71% |
| 2020-2021 | $907,826 | $10,440 | 2155.902 | $22,508 | +0.73% |
Permits for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park
The complete history of permits filed for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,565 |
| Median age | 45.9 |
| Average household income | $156,827 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,692 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.58 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $630,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $618,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-23 Indian Head Road, Kings Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.