Suffolk County  »  11754  »  E Main St  »  623-629 E Main St

623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park
Zip code 11754
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 31-3-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Sale date 03/28/2008
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,459

Lot & Building Information for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Building sqft 5,921
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

• • Improvements for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

How many sq. ft. does 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754 has a total of 5,921 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the market value of 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754?

The current market value is $1,426,744.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2008 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2008 - D
04/15/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Access detailed property tax data for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,315
Current property tax $31,459
Market value $1,426,744
Assessed value $12,270

Assessment History for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,426,744 $12,270 2278.845 $27,961 +16.92%
2023-2024 $1,410,345 $12,270 1949.022 $23,914 +0.28%
2022-2023 $1,752,857 $12,270 1943.615 $23,848 -11.37%
2021-2022 $1,095,535 $12,270 2192.846 $26,906 +1.71%
2020-2021 $1,066,957 $12,270 2155.902 $26,453 +0.73%

Permits for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park

The complete history of permits filed for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,565
Median age 45.9
Average household income $156,827
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,692
Owner occupied units 83.6%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $618,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623-629 East Main Street, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).