7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information
7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park |
| Zip code | 11754 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
| Sale date | 07/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,419 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
| Building sqft | 1,526 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kings Park |
Other Property Data for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
- • Improvements for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,014, the tax amount paid for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 is $14,368.
When was 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754 was last sold in 07/17/2025 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,369 |
| Current property tax | $15,419 |
| Market value | $699,303 |
| Assessed value | $6,014 |
Assessment History for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $588,837 | $5,064 | 2278.845 | $11,540 | +13.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $601,724 | $5,235 | 1949.022 | $10,203 | +0.28% |
| 2022-2023 | $747,857 | $5,235 | 1943.615 | $10,175 | -11.37% |
| 2021-2022 | $467,411 | $5,235 | 2192.846 | $11,480 | +1.71% |
| 2020-2021 | $455,217 | $5,235 | 2155.902 | $11,286 | +0.73% |
Permits for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Spencer Way, Kings Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-3 | 405 | 0.44 |