Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Riesling CT  »  21 Riesling CT

21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Riesling Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 43.2-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Current property tax $18,997

Lot & Building Information for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Building sqft 3,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 21 Riesling Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Riesling Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725?

21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,178, the tax amount paid for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $21,059.

When was 21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold?

21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 12/05/2001.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2001 - D
01/17/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,059
Current property tax $18,997
Market value $950,931
Assessed value $8,178

Assessment History for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $950,931 $8,178 2484.041 $20,314 +6.63%
2023-2024 $983,334 $8,555 2226.929 $19,051 -2.61%
2022-2023 $1,222,143 $8,555 2286.673 $19,562 -9.49%
2021-2022 $763,839 $8,555 2526.564 $21,615 +1.86%
2020-2021 $743,913 $8,555 2480.354 $21,219 -0.19%

Permits for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Riesling Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Riesling Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.73
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 0.82
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.09
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 1.41
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 0.74
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.09
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.60
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.68
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.75

Nearest high schools

Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 0.58
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 1.09
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.68
Kings Park High School 9 Public 9-12 857 1.68
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 1.72

Neighbors for 21 Riesling Court, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 21 Riesling Court, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Timber Ridge Dr, Commack 2,100 07/30/2021 $725,000
9 Jill Dr, Commack 2,518 12/27/2005 $539,000
5 Jill Dr, Commack 3,148 01/17/2024
3 Annandale Rd, Commack 2,100 08/06/1999 $350,000
9-11 Dunlop CT, Commack 3,512
15-17 Dunlop CT, Commack 4,823 08/27/2010
7 Jill Dr, Commack 2,270 05/25/2017 $630,000
14 Timber Ridge Dr, Commack 2,564 07/24/2013 $450,000
5-7 Dunlop CT, Commack 2,996 02/24/2009
12 Jill Dr, Commack 2,564 08/09/2024
8 Jill Dr, Commack 2,360 04/22/2004
19 Riesling CT, Commack
7 Annandale Rd, Commack 2,743
1-3 Dunlop CT, Commack 3,441 06/13/2023 $999,000
14 Jill Dr, Commack 2,100 03/03/2021
10 Jill Dr, Commack
6 Jill Dr, Commack 3,148 08/15/2022 $1,120,000
67 Fleetwood Rd, Commack 2,104 03/10/2021 $790,000
19-21 Dunlop CT, Commack 3,874 01/27/2021 $810,000
17 Riesling CT, Commack 3,148 08/19/2025 $1,350,000