Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Annandale Rd  »  55 Annandale Rd

55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Annandale Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 44-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Sale date 07/24/2009
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,875

Lot & Building Information for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35

Other Property Data for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 55 Annandale Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Annandale Road, Commack

What is the assessed value of 55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,534, the tax amount paid for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 is $16,825.

When was 55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 07/24/2009 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2009 $730,000

Title Documents for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2009 - D
08/03/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,826
Current property tax $17,875
Market value $759,768
Assessed value $6,534

Assessment History for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $759,768 $6,534 2484.041 $16,231 +11.55%
2023-2024 $751,034 $6,534 2226.929 $14,551 -2.61%
2022-2023 $933,429 $6,534 2286.673 $14,941 -9.49%
2021-2022 $583,393 $6,534 2526.564 $16,509 +1.86%
2020-2021 $568,174 $6,534 2480.354 $16,207 -0.19%

Permits for 55 Annandale Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Annandale Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Annandale Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 0.82
Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 1.04
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 1.12