25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information
25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Barbera Road, Commack |
| Zip code | 11725 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 44-4-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
| Sale date | 01/07/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
| Building sqft | 3,104 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Commack |
Other Property Data for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
- • Improvements for 25 Barbera Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Barbera Road, Commack
25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,300, the tax amount paid for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 is $23,948.
When was 25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 01/07/2026 for $1,265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $23,949 |
| Current property tax | $25,441 |
| Market value | $1,081,395 |
| Assessed value | $9,300 |
Assessment History for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,081,395 | $9,300 | 2484.041 | $23,102 | +11.55% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,068,965 | $9,300 | 2226.929 | $20,710 | -2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,328,571 | $9,300 | 2286.673 | $21,266 | -9.49% |
| 2021-2022 | $830,357 | $9,300 | 2526.564 | $23,497 | +1.86% |
| 2020-2021 | $808,696 | $9,300 | 2480.354 | $23,067 | -0.19% |
Permits for 25 Barbera Road, Commack
The complete history of permits filed for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Barbera Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Barbera Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accompsett Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 527 | 0.74 |
| Indian Hollow School | NR | Public | K-2 | 236 | 1.01 |
| Parkview Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-3 | 405 | 1.13 |