Suffolk County  »  11754  »  Springbriar Ln  »  27 Springbriar Ln

27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park
Zip code 11754
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 46-1-18.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Sale date 02/06/2009
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,649

Lot & Building Information for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Building sqft 2,571
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

• • Improvements for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754?

27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,571 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,680, the tax amount paid for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 is $19,785.

When was 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754 was last sold in 02/06/2009 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2009 $770,000
09/22/2006 $840,000
01/31/1995 $311,685
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2009 - D
02/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/22/2006 - D
10/03/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/31/1995 - D
02/09/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,786
Current property tax $20,649
Market value $960,000
Assessed value $7,680

Assessment History for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $893,023 $7,680 2469.867 $18,969 +16.07%
2023-2024 $882,759 $7,680 2127.961 $16,343 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,097,143 $7,680 2076.086 $15,944 -11.46%
2021-2022 $685,714 $7,680 2344.675 $18,007 +1.58%
2020-2021 $667,826 $7,680 2308.127 $17,726 -0.14%

Permits for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 0.50
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 0.50
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 0.63
Rj O Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 377 1.34
Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 0.53
William T Rogers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 636 1.38
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.92
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.00
Smithtown Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 529 2.27

Nearest high schools

Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 0.55
Kings Park High School 9 Public 9-12 857 0.84
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.92
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.00
Smithtown Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 529 2.27

Neighbors for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park

Here are the neighbors for 27 Springbriar Lane, Kings Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Tony Dr, Kings Park 3,162 10/20/1994 $301,000
27 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 1,528 01/13/2026 $700,000
25 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 2,056 05/05/2016 $479,000
23 Springbriar Ln, Kings Park 2,321 05/01/2015 $659,000
10 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,600
36 Old Northport Rd, Kings Park 08/29/2022
50 Annandale Rd, Commack 3,104 03/29/2021 $899,000
31 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 1,000 08/27/2015 $410,000
14 Enchanted Forest Rd, Kings Park 2,843 07/21/2021
44 Annandale Rd, Commack 2,700 01/20/1999
29 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 1,492 07/14/2016
17 Old Rd, Kings Park 2,822 08/30/2001 $370,000
21 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 11/16/2000 $277,300
19 Columbus Ave, Kings Park 02/08/2021 $560,000
23 Columbus Ave, Kings Park
21 Springbriar Ln, Kings Park 1,872 08/16/1994 $269,000
12 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,600 02/25/2022 $875,000
25 Springbriar Ln, Kings Park 2,473 08/30/1994 $283,000
12 Enchanted Forest Rd, Kings Park 2,843 03/27/2018
15 Old Rd, Kings Park 2,559 11/30/2005 $542,500