Suffolk County  »  11754  »  Meadow Rd  »  454 Meadow Rd

454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park
Zip code 11754
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 46-2-10.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $579,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,014

Lot & Building Information for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1945

Other Property Data for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

• • Improvements for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

When was 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 built?

454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 was built in 1945.

What is the assessed value of 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,076, the tax amount paid for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 is $12,127.

When was 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 last sold and what was the last sale price?

454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $579,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $579,000
07/20/2001 $160,000
08/09/1995 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
07/20/2001 - D
08/13/2001 - R
Deed
08/09/1995 - D
12/21/1995 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, NY 11754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,128
Current property tax $13,014
Market value $590,233
Assessed value $5,076

Assessment History for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $590,233 $5,076 2278.845 $11,567 +16.92%
2023-2024 $583,448 $5,076 1949.022 $9,893 +0.28%
2022-2023 $725,143 $5,076 1943.615 $9,866 -11.37%
2021-2022 $453,214 $5,076 2192.846 $11,131 +1.71%
2020-2021 $441,391 $5,076 2155.902 $10,943 +0.73%

Permits for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

The complete history of permits filed for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 0.28
Parkview Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-3 405 0.28
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 0.68
Rj O Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 377 1.39
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 0.62
William T Rogers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 636 1.40
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.85
Smithtown Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 529 2.16
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.23

Nearest high schools

Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 0.69
Kings Park High School 9 Public 9-12 857 0.76
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.85
Smithtown Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 529 2.16
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 2.23

Neighbors for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park

Here are the neighbors for 454 Meadow Road, Kings Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Kim Pl, Kings Park 2,310 05/06/2021
30 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 2,499 09/26/2023
27 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 899 01/07/2021 $420,000
31 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 1,266
432 Meadow Rd, Kings Park 2,260 10/10/2014 $320,000
23 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 2,233 11/16/2023
29 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 1,393 09/06/2023
28 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 2,232 09/13/2016 $585,000
4 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,569 12/17/1997
7 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 2,000
11 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 08/07/2019
1 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,533 08/11/2022 $1,250,000
16 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 1,642 07/01/2020
19 Kim Pl, Kings Park
15 Edgar Dr, Smithtown 04/25/2024 $520,000
5 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,648 06/15/2009 $750,000
3 Tony Dr, Kings Park 2,700 08/25/2016 $628,000
21 Kim Pl, Kings Park 3,199 01/31/2024 $1,155,000
15 Melody Ln, Kings Park 2,820 11/04/2020
25 Kim Pl, Kings Park 2,280 08/04/2022 $775,000