New York City  »  10306  »  Pelican Cir  »  64 Pelican Cir

64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Pelican Circle
Neighborhood Oakwood
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 04131-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/31/2018
Purchase price $625,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,154

Lot & Building Information for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 1,986
Lot dimensions 15 ft x 128 ft
Property type Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 2,275
Building dimensions 15 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1997
Nearest wide street Mill Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.52 Miles
Closest fire station 1.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306?

64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $5,966. For the next year, the tax amount for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $6,154.

When was 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 12/31/2018 for $625,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $625,000
07/12/2018 $460,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2018 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/31/2018 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
07/12/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,966
Estimated property tax: $6,154
Tax assessor's market value: $800,000
Assessed value: $48,000

Assessment History for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $800,000 $48,000 $30,067 19.843% $5,966 $5,966 -1.20%
2024/25 $750,000 $45,000 $30,067 20.085% $6,039 $6,039 +3.53%
2023/24 $732,000 $43,920 $29,041 20.085% $5,833 $5,833 +4.83%
2022/23 $595,000 $35,700 $27,398 20.309% $5,564 $5,564 +7.83%
2021/22 $569,000 $34,140 $25,848 19.963% $5,160 $5,160 -2.14%

Permits for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/14/1998 New building
04/14/1998 New building
12/16/1997 New building
10/09/1997 New building
10/09/1997 New building
02/08/1995 New building
10/04/1994 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 64 Pelican Circle, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Oakwood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Oakwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$724,500
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
10.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Oak Av & S Railroad Av at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.872