Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Long Bow CT  »  6 Long Bow CT

6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Long Bow Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 60-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,810

Lot & Building Information for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Building sqft 3,256
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725?

6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,257, the tax amount paid for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $18,687.

When was 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 06/18/2021 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $999,000

Title Documents for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/08/2003 - D
09/23/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,688
Current property tax $19,810
Market value $843,838
Assessed value $7,257

Assessment History for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $843,838 $7,257 2484.041 $18,027 +11.55%
2023-2024 $834,138 $7,257 2226.929 $16,161 -2.61%
2022-2023 $1,036,714 $7,257 2286.673 $16,594 -9.49%
2021-2022 $647,947 $7,257 2526.564 $18,335 +1.86%
2020-2021 $631,043 $7,257 2480.354 $18,000 -0.19%

Permits for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Long Bow Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Ridge School NR Public K-2 359 0.10
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.87
The Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 46 0.87