Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Cross Bow Ln  »  64 Cross Bow Ln

64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 60-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Sale date 09/06/2017
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,206

Lot & Building Information for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Building sqft 2,390
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

• • Improvements for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725?

64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,586, the tax amount paid for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 is $16,959.

When was 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 09/06/2017 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2017 $620,000
08/15/2006 $722,000
08/25/2000 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/15/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/25/2000 - D
09/21/2000 - R
Deed
08/16/1995 - D
08/22/1995 - R
Deed
06/24/1993 - D
07/19/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,960
Current property tax $17,206
Market value $765,814
Assessed value $6,586

Assessment History for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $807,093 $6,941 2484.041 $17,242 +11.55%
2023-2024 $797,816 $6,941 2226.929 $15,457 -2.61%
2022-2023 $991,572 $6,941 2286.673 $15,872 -2.47%
2021-2022 $575,089 $6,441 2526.564 $16,274 +1.86%
2020-2021 $560,087 $6,441 2480.354 $15,976 -0.19%

Permits for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Cross Bow Lane, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Ridge School NR Public K-2 359 0.43
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.77