Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Roxbury Dr  »  2 Roxbury Dr

2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 63-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Sale date 08/30/2018
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,487

Lot & Building Information for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Building sqft 1,065
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725?

2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,307, the tax amount paid for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 is $13,666.

When was 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 last sold?

2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 12/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2018 $520,000
08/14/2007 $474,000
05/01/2002 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Deed
08/30/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/14/2007 - D
08/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/18/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
05/01/2002 - D
05/16/2002 - R
Deed
08/11/2000 - D
04/20/2001 - R
Deed
04/08/1998 - D
04/10/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,666
Current property tax $14,487
Market value $617,093
Assessed value $5,307

Assessment History for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $617,093 $5,307 2484.041 $13,183 +4.68%
2023-2024 $650,000 $5,655 2226.929 $12,593 -2.61%
2022-2023 $807,857 $5,655 2286.673 $12,931 -9.49%
2021-2022 $504,911 $5,655 2526.564 $14,288 +1.86%
2020-2021 $491,739 $5,655 2480.354 $14,026 -0.19%

Permits for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Roxbury Drive, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.65