Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Myles CT  »  10 Myles CT

10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Myles Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 65-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Sale date 01/25/2011
Sale price $768,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,218

Lot & Building Information for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Building sqft 3,167
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 10 Myles Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 10 Myles Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Myles Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725?

10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,167 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,135, the tax amount paid for 10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $23,523.

When was 10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 01/25/2011 for $768,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Myles Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2011 $768,000
07/17/2000 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Myles Court, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
07/17/2000 - D
07/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Myles Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,524
Current property tax $24,218
Market value $1,062,209
Assessed value $9,135

Assessment History for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Myles Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,062,209 $9,135 2484.041 $22,692 +7.03%
2023-2024 $1,094,253 $9,520 2226.929 $21,200 -5.49%
2022-2023 $1,401,429 $9,810 2286.673 $22,432 -11.57%
2021-2022 $896,428 $10,040 2526.564 $25,367 +7.54%
2020-2021 $826,957 $9,510 2480.354 $23,588 -0.19%

Permits for 10 Myles Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Myles Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Myles Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Myles Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.59
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.89
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.29
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.29
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.89
Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 1.19
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 1.29
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.48
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.55

Nearest high schools

Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.89
Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 1.04
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 1.25
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 1.48
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 1.55

Neighbors for 10 Myles Court, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 10 Myles Court, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Wichard Blvd, Commack 2,368 02/25/2021 $575,000
21 Wichard Blvd, Commack 05/27/2025 $995,000
17 Wichard Blvd, Commack 3,054
9 Fleetwood Rd, Commack 2,850 04/03/2017 $620,000
23 Wichard Blvd, Commack 3,054 04/27/2017 $580,000
11 Fleetwood Rd, Commack 2,564 12/03/2023
33 Sparton Ln, Commack 2,361 06/23/1993 $170,000
35 Sparton Ln, Commack 04/03/2023 $580,000
12 Myles CT, Commack 2,505
21 Fleetwood Rd, Commack 02/05/2008 $600,000
15 Wichard Blvd, Commack 2,773 09/29/2008
14 Myles CT, Commack 2,901 02/22/1997
11 Myles CT, Commack 2,452
8 Myles CT, Commack 2,217 03/20/2001 $395,000
11 Wichard Blvd, Commack 2,368 07/13/2010
23 Fleetwood Rd, Commack
6 Myles CT, Commack
19 Wichard Blvd, Commack 2,368 05/06/2009 $670,000
9 Wichard Blvd, Commack 01/06/2022 $197,500
16 Melrose Ln, Commack 07/21/2025