Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Fleetwood Rd  »  10 Fleetwood Rd

10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 65-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Sale date 09/09/2015
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,947

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Building sqft 2,650
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725?

10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,305, the tax amount paid for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 is $21,386.

When was 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 09/09/2015 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2015 $610,000
10/06/1995 $258,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/09/2003 - D
09/16/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/17/2001 - D
05/30/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/06/1995 - D
10/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,386
Current property tax $21,947
Market value $965,698
Assessed value $8,305

Assessment History for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $965,698 $8,305 2484.041 $20,630 +11.55%
2023-2024 $954,598 $8,305 2226.929 $18,495 -2.61%
2022-2023 $1,186,429 $8,305 2286.673 $18,991 -9.49%
2021-2022 $741,518 $8,305 2526.564 $20,983 +1.86%
2020-2021 $722,174 $8,305 2480.354 $20,599 +11.64%

Permits for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fleetwood Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.63
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.93
Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 1.29