Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Rogers Ln  »  25 Rogers Ln

25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 71-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Current property tax $11,606

Lot & Building Information for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26

Other Property Data for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

What is the assessed value of 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,605, the tax amount paid for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $11,863.

When was 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 last sold?

25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787 was last sold in 04/15/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2013 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,864
Current property tax $11,606
Market value $575,625
Assessed value $4,605

Assessment History for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $535,465 $4,605 2469.867 $11,374 +16.07%
2023-2024 $529,311 $4,605 2127.961 $9,799 +2.50%
2022-2023 $657,857 $4,605 2076.086 $9,560 -11.46%
2021-2022 $411,161 $4,605 2344.675 $10,797 +1.58%
2020-2021 $400,435 $4,605 2308.127 $10,629 -0.14%

Permits for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Rogers Lane, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Accompsett Elementary School 7 Public K-5 527 0.60
Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 1.20
Developmental Disabilities Institute NR Private 222 1.24