100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown |
| Zip code | 11787 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 77-2-28.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
| Sale date | 04/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $9,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $117,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
| Building sqft | 34,187 |
| Building class | Health Spas (544) |
| Acreage | 2.84 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Smithtown |
Other Property Data for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
- • Improvements for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1967 and has a total of 34,187 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $43,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 is $110,780.
When was 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787 was last sold in 04/19/2022 for $9,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $110,780 |
| Current property tax | $117,683 |
| Market value | $5,375,000 |
| Assessed value | $43,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,000,000 | $43,000 | 2469.867 | $106,204 | +16.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,942,529 | $43,000 | 2127.961 | $91,502 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,142,857 | $43,000 | 2076.086 | $89,272 | -11.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,839,286 | $43,000 | 2344.675 | $100,821 | +1.58% |
| 2020-2021 | $3,739,130 | $43,000 | 2308.127 | $99,249 | -21.93% |
Permits for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,499 |
| Median age | 46.3 |
| Average household income | $172,128 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,857 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $682,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $676,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Landing Avenue, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.