Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Golden Ridge CT  »  12 Golden Ridge CT

12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 88-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Sale date 07/28/2015
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,813

Lot & Building Information for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Building sqft 1,972
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725?

12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,060, the tax amount paid for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $13,030.

When was 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold?

12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 08/30/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2015 $415,000

Title Documents for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Deed
07/28/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,030
Current property tax $13,813
Market value $588,372
Assessed value $5,060

Assessment History for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $588,372 $5,060 2484.041 $12,569 +11.55%
2023-2024 $581,609 $5,060 2226.929 $11,268 -2.61%
2022-2023 $722,857 $5,060 2286.673 $11,571 -9.49%
2021-2022 $451,785 $5,060 2526.564 $12,784 +1.86%
2020-2021 $440,000 $5,060 2480.354 $12,551 -0.19%

Permits for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.62
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.62
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.24
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.62
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.62
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.80
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.78

Nearest high schools

The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.62
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.62
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 0.70
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.80
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.88

Neighbors for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 12 Golden Ridge Court, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,490 10/20/2015 $390,000
58 Ruth Blvd, Commack 1,353 08/27/2018 $385,000
56 Ruth Blvd, Commack 1,605 01/29/2020
10 Golden Ridge CT, Commack
7 Cameo Rd, Commack 11/18/2005 $480,000
52 Ruth Blvd, Commack 2,093 07/11/2018 $540,000
9 Ott Pl, Commack 1,679 08/23/2004 $405,000
5 Cameo Rd, Commack 08/17/2009 $444,000
9 Cameo Rd, Commack 2,086 07/17/2019 $547,000
36 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,417
1 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,744 06/26/2017 $560,000
34 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,744 09/13/2002 $399,900
2 Oatley Pl, Commack 1,728 02/28/2023
2 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,416 01/18/2019 $506,000
14 Golden Ridge CT, Commack 1,205 12/16/1998 $212,000
5 Ott Pl, Commack 02/10/2011 $395,000
7 Ott Pl, Commack 09/19/2023 $564,500
32 Cameo Rd, Commack
54 Ruth Blvd, Commack 01/23/2003
3 Cameo Rd, Commack 1,050 08/10/1993 $165,000