Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho TPK  »  2183 Jericho TPK

2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 89-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,545

Lot & Building Information for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Building sqft 39,306
Building class Commercial (400)
Acreage 2.84
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

• • Improvements for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725?

2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1960 and has a total of 39,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,040, the tax amount paid for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 is $72,206.

When was 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 last sold?

2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 10/18/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2023 - D
02/13/2024 - R
Deed
01/14/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/02/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
06/02/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/28/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
01/28/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $72,206
Current property tax $76,545
Market value $3,260,465
Assessed value $28,040

Assessment History for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,260,465 $28,040 2484.041 $69,653 +11.55%
2023-2024 $3,222,989 $28,040 2226.929 $62,443 -19.78%
2022-2023 $4,862,858 $34,040 2286.673 $77,838 -9.49%
2021-2022 $3,039,286 $34,040 2526.564 $86,004 +1.86%
2020-2021 $2,960,000 $34,040 2480.354 $84,431 -0.19%

Permits for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2183 Jericho TPK, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.