Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho Tpke  »  2115 Jericho Tpke

2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 90-2-5.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $639,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,634

Lot & Building Information for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Building sqft 10,737
Building class Store
Acreage 1.93

Other Property Data for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

• • Improvements for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 10,737 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $3,988,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $639,000
07/22/2021 $3,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
07/22/2021 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $88,327
Current property tax $93,634
Market value $3,988,372
Assessed value $34,300

Assessment History for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,988,372 $34,300 2484.041 $85,203 +11.55%
2023-2024 $3,942,529 $34,300 2226.929 $76,384 -2.61%
2022-2023 $4,900,000 $34,300 2286.673 $78,433 -10.02%
2021-2022 $3,080,357 $34,500 2526.564 $87,166 +1.86%
2020-2021 $3,000,000 $34,500 2480.354 $85,572 -0.19%

Permits for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2115 Jericho Turnpike, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.