Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Dolly Dr  »  29 Dolly Dr

29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Dolly Drive, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 90-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $438,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,222

Lot & Building Information for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Building sqft 1,940
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

• • Improvements for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725?

29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,210, the tax amount paid for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 is $13,416.

When was 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 11/16/2015 for $438,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $438,500
02/15/2013 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2015 - D
12/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/15/2013 - D
03/08/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/12/2012 - D
03/01/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,416
Current property tax $14,222
Market value $605,814
Assessed value $5,210

Assessment History for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $605,814 $5,210 2484.041 $12,942 +11.55%
2023-2024 $598,851 $5,210 2226.929 $11,602 -2.61%
2022-2023 $744,286 $5,210 2286.673 $11,914 -9.49%
2021-2022 $465,179 $5,210 2526.564 $13,163 +1.86%
2020-2021 $453,043 $5,210 2480.354 $12,923 -0.19%

Permits for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.11
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.16
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.33
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.33
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.53

Nearest middle schools

UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.11
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.16
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.33
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.53
The Jewish Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.82

Nearest high schools

UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.11
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.16
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.53
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 1.15
Nassau/Suffolk Services-Autistic NR Private 0 1.91

Neighbors for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 29 Dolly Drive, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Linda Ln, Commack 2,362 10/04/2013 $480,000
2104 Jericho Tpke, Commack 11/12/2004 $1,000,000
25 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,740 05/27/2011 $300,000
21 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,884 05/28/2020 $520,000
2102 Jericho TPK, Commack 09/27/1995 $225,000
17 Dolly Dr, Commack 09/25/2020
11 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,870 11/02/2021 $604,000
9 Dolly Dr, Commack 04/27/2018 $490,000
7 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,800 03/06/2013 $355,000
15 Harned Rd, Commack 06/29/2005 $600,000
21 Harned Rd, Commack 10/29/2014 $335,000
17 Linda Ln, Commack 11/12/1993 $176,000
15 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,800 03/15/2012
18 Bette Ln, Commack 1,579 11/24/2003
27 Dolly Dr, Commack 2,471 02/11/2021
31 Dolly Dr, Commack 2,116 09/22/1994 $130,000
19 Harned Rd, Commack 04/03/2006 $900,000
19 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,508 04/14/2016 $395,000
20 Bette Ln, Commack 09/03/2022
23 Dolly Dr, Commack 1,550 09/10/2024