Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Harvard Ln  »  24 Harvard Ln

24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Harvard Lane, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 92-4-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Sale date 01/15/2026
Sale price $819,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,809

Lot & Building Information for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

• • Improvements for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

What is the assessed value of 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,425, the tax amount paid for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 is $13,970.

When was 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 01/15/2026 for $819,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2026 $819,000

Title Documents for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2026 - R Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,970
Current property tax $14,809
Market value $630,814
Assessed value $5,425

Assessment History for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $630,814 $5,425 2484.041 $13,476 +11.55%
2023-2024 $623,563 $5,425 2226.929 $12,081 -2.61%
2022-2023 $775,000 $5,425 2286.673 $12,405 -9.49%
2021-2022 $484,375 $5,425 2526.564 $13,707 +1.86%
2020-2021 $471,739 $5,425 2480.354 $13,456 -0.19%

Permits for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.27
Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.35
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.71
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.79
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.27
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.71
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.79
Holy Family Regional School NR Private PK-8 163 0.81
Accompsett Middle School 7 Public 6-8 532 1.64

Nearest high schools

Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.27
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.71
The Children's Center At Ucp NR Private 53 0.79
Commack High School 9 Public 9-12 1,861 1.38
Smithtown High School West 10 Public 9-12 1,270 1.50

Neighbors for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack

Here are the neighbors for 24 Harvard Lane, Commack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Harvard Ln, Commack 12/29/2005 $522,000
1 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 03/20/2002
18 Radcliffe Rd, Commack 12/04/2000 $243,000
16 Radcliffe Rd, Commack 08/05/2021
14 Radcliffe Rd, Commack 1,903 05/19/2023 $767,000
26 Harvard Ln, Commack 09/11/2012
22 Radcliffe Rd, Commack 1,368 05/11/2015 $405,000
6 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 2,875 05/05/2023
8 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 05/23/2023 $785,000
28 Harvard Ln, Commack
10 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 2,374 06/21/2007 $478,000
12 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 1,870 03/03/2004 $440,000
16 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 1,907 03/03/2023 $810,000
20 Radcliffe Rd, Commack 08/12/2000 $200,000
124 Kings Park Rd, Commack 11/24/2015
45 Kings Park Rd, Commack 1,145 11/22/1997
18 Wesleyan Rd, Commack 1,875 08/28/2019 $520,000
4 Wesleyan Rd, Commack
2 Wesleyan Rd, Commack
122 Kings Park Rd, Commack 1,544 07/07/1999 $195,000