Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Nicolette CT  »  6 Nicolette CT

6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Nicolette Court, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 92-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Sale date 04/26/2023
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,710

Lot & Building Information for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Building sqft 2,706
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

• • Improvements for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725?

6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,755, the tax amount paid for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 is $14,819.

When was 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725 was last sold in 04/26/2023 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2023 $680,000
02/17/2017 $520,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Deed
02/17/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,820
Current property tax $15,710
Market value $669,186
Assessed value $5,755

Assessment History for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $669,186 $5,755 2484.041 $14,296 +11.55%
2023-2024 $661,494 $5,755 2226.929 $12,816 -2.61%
2022-2023 $822,142 $5,755 2286.673 $13,160 -9.49%
2021-2022 $513,839 $5,755 2526.564 $14,540 +1.86%
2020-2021 $500,435 $5,755 2480.354 $14,274 -0.19%

Permits for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Nicolette Court, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hollow School NR Public K-2 236 0.18
Sappo School NR Private K-12 67 0.27
UCP-Assoc Greater Suffolk NR Private 0 0.82