Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Jericho TPK  »  1131 Jericho TPK

1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 93-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Sale date 12/27/2018
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $378,998

Lot & Building Information for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 2.45

Other Property Data for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

• • Improvements for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

What is the market value of 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $16,143,605.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2018 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2018 - D
01/16/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $357,517
Current property tax $378,998
Market value $16,143,605
Assessed value $138,835

Assessment History for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $16,143,605 $138,835 2484.041 $344,872 +11.55%
2023-2024 $15,958,046 $138,835 2226.929 $309,176 -2.61%
2022-2023 $19,833,572 $138,835 2286.673 $317,470 -9.41%
2021-2022 $12,383,928 $138,700 2526.564 $350,434 +193.12%
2020-2021 $4,191,304 $48,200 2480.354 $119,553 +1403.45%

Permits for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1131 Jericho TPK, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.